Representatives

2017-18 Term

District Name / Email Term
Arts & Sciences Paula Sorrell 2017-19
Arts & Sciences Linda King 2017-19
Arts & Sciences Reginald Butler 2016-18
Arts & Sciences Jerria McCoy 2017-19
Arts & Sciences Ann Pavlik 2016-18
Arts & Sciences Rene Mondy 2016-18
 Arts & Sciences  James Taylor 2016-18
Arts Lisa Whitaker 2017-19
 Instructional Innovation and Technology Keyonna Sutton 2017-19
Biomedical Sciences Yvette Hilaire 2016-18
Business Ashley Apollon 2016-18
Business Jodie Harper 2016-18
Business Charlene Watkins 2016-18
 Facilities Tyrone Boyd 2017-19
Education & Human Development Cynthia Atkins-Woods 2016-18
Education & Human Development Gabriela McNicoll 2017-19
Education & Human Development  Letitia Williams 2017-19
Education & Human Development Michael Carter 2016-18
Facilities Bonte Mitchell 2017-19
Facilities Evelyn Wilcher 2017-19
Facilities Aretha Asberry 2017-19
Facilities Cynthia Gay 2016-18
Facilities Mark Harper 2016-18
Facilities Eric Drayton 2016-18
Facilities Prentice Crouch 2017-19
Honors College Lannetta Somerville 2017-19
Instructional Innovation & Technology Miranda Pedescleaux 2017-19
Instructional Innovation & Technology William Kerr 2016-18
Instructional Innovation & Technology Anna Moore-Johnson 2016-18
President/Provost Joseph Fernander 2017-19
Law Dana Brown 2017-19
Library Omre Harris 2017-19
Library Christopher Jacobs 2017-19
Nursing and Health Professions Savannah Stephens 2017-19
Perimeter Janice Byrd 2016-18
Perimeter Mark Eister 2016-18
Perimeter Erica Hart Harris 2016-18
Perimeter Tammy Honore 2016-18
Perimeter Bonita King 2016-18
Perimeter Madara McCorkle 2016-18
Perimeter Frances Mohr 2016-18
Perimeter Lori Payne 2016-18
Perimeter Rodney Pegues 2016-18
Perimeter Denise Rixter 2016-18
Perimeter Irene Shelton 2016-18
Perimeter Natasha Simpson 2016-18
Police Andre Giddens 2017-19
Police Carson Whatley 2017-19
Police Eric Aguiar 2016-18
Policy Studies Cynthia Atkins-Woods 2017-19
Policy Studies Marolyn “Lucy” Gentles 2016-18
Policy Studies Lannda Oden 2016-18
President/Provost Eric Cuevas 2017-19
President/Provost Angela Crowder 2017-19
President/Provost Charmaine Daniels 2016-18
President/Provost James Strickland 2017-19
President/Provost Shea Johnson 2017-19
President/Provost Brooks Gregory 2016-18
President/Provost Erik Lauffer 2016-18
President/Provost Sheila White 2017-19
President/Provost Mary McLaughlin 2016-18
 President/Provost Jowanna Tillman 2017-19
President/Provost Bradley Horton 2016-18
School of Public Health William Jones 2016-18
School of Public Health Kera Nicholson 2016-18
Public Relations & Marketing Communications Virginia Brown 2017-19
VP-Development Lori Pope 2016-18
VP-Finance & Administration Nikki Jones 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Alfred Austin 2016-18
VP-Finance & Administration Martin Ross 2016-18
VP-Finance & Administration Ivy Horn-Gardner 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Anita Webb 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Attlee Billings 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Nikki Jones 2017-19
VP-Research & Sponsored Programs Rose Baldwin 2017-19
VP-Research & Sponsored Programs Jamar Simmons 2016-18
VP-Student Affairs Amanda Emery 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Jeffrey Benson 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Falon Thacker 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Sabra Blackwell 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Matthew Mitchell 2017-19