Representatives

2017-18 Term

District Name / Email Term
Arts & Sciences Julie Stowell 2017-19
Arts & Sciences Linda King 2017-19
Arts & Sciences Samantha Jakobeit 2018-20
Arts & Sciences Jerria McCoy 2017-19
Arts & Sciences Angie Morton-Smith 2018-20
Arts & Sciences Ann Pavlik 2018-20
 Arts & Sciences  James Taylor 2018-20
Arts Julinda Norton 2017-19
Biomedical Sciences  Tonya Daye  2018-20
Business Adenike Brewington 2018-20
Business Ashley Davis 2018-20
Business Jodie Harper 2018-20
Business Kimberly Lawrence 2018-20
Education & Human Development Leslie Currah 2018-20
Education & Human Development Gabriela McNicoll 2017-19
Education & Human Development  Letitia Williams 2017-19
Education & Human Development Mariquez Adams 2018-20
Facilities Bonte Mitchell 2017-19
Facilities Evelyn Wilcher 2017-19
Facilities Aretha Asberry 2017-19
Facilities Kevin Payne 2018-20
Facilities Patricia Stilson 2018-20
Facilities Jenni Asman 2018-20
Facilities Prentice Crouch 2017-19
Facilities Tyrone Boyd 2017-19
Honors College Lannetta Somerville 2017-19
Instructional Innovation & Technology Miranda Pedescleaux 2017-19
Instructional Innovation & Technology Andrew Farr 2018-20
Instructional Innovation & Technology Shekasha Brown 2018-20
Instructional Innovation & Technology Keyonna Sutton 2017-19
Law Robin Simpson 2017-19
Library Omre Harris 2017-19
Library Christopher Jacobs 2017-19
Nursing and Health Professions Savannah Stephens 2017-19
Perimeter  Trae Johnson 2018-20
Perimeter Susan Fitzgerald 2018-20
Perimeter Jani Faison 2018-20
Police Andre Giddens 2017-19
Police Carson Whatley 2017-19
Police Eric Aguiar 2018-20
Policy Studies Cynthia Atkins-Woods 2017-19
Policy Studies Marolyn “Lucy” Gentles 2018-20
Policy Studies Brian Mitchell 2017-19
President/Provost Eric Cuevas 2017-19
President/Provost Angela Crowder 2017-19
President/Provost Veronique Barnes 2018-20
President/Provost James Strickland 2017-19
President/Provost Adelaide Richardson 2018-20
President/Provost Derrick Owens 2018-20
President/Provost Janice Byrd 2018-20
President/Provost Sheila White 2017-19
President/Provost Joe Fernander 2017-19
 President/Provost Mark Eister 2017-19
President/Provost Raymond Selles 2018-20
President/Provost Tony Wahab 2018-20
School of Public Health Lynette Reid 2018-20
School of Public Health Aimee Ahmed 2018-20
Public Relations & Marketing Communications Virginia Brown 2017-19
VP-Development & Alumni Affairs Ellen Kinsey 2018-20
VP-Finance & Administration Nikki Jones 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Thomas Torrent 2018-20
VP-Finance & Administration Doug Samuels 2018-20
VP-Finance & Administration Tawana Richardson 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Anita Webb 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Attlee Billings 2017-19
VP-Finance & Administration Undrey Bostic 2018-20
VP-Research & Economic Development Rose Baldwin 2017-19
VP-Research & Economic Development Evan Hutto 2018-20
VP-Student Affairs Boyd Beckwith 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Jeffrey Benson 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Falon Thacker 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Sabra Blackwell 2017-19
VP-Student Affairs Kim Mays-Hutton 2018-19